460 Bay Grove Road SE Loganville, GA 30052
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Virtual Properties Realty.com - Contact:  770-495-5050

  460 Bay Grove Road SE Loganville, GA 30052

Sold on 04/03/2026
$432,000 (USD)
4
BED
5
BATH
4,714
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/03/2026
Taxes
$5,775(2024)
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000

Listed By

Jerrie Scruggs, Virtual Properties Realty.com, Contact: 770-495-5050
Bought with
Tia Phanthavong, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Double Vanity
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings 10 Ft Main
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $450/Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
  • Garage Faces Front
  • Total: 4

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 06, 2026
Price Changed
$432,000
-14%
-$68,000
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$500,000
-7%
-$39,000
Dec 04, 2025
Price Changed
$539,000
-2%
-$11,000
Oct 12, 2025
Listed
$550,000
-
-
Additional Information: Virtual Properties Realty.com | 770-495-5050